• Program Chair
  • Dean

Latoya McDonald

Area Coordinator | Upperclass Halls

Wesley Hall

Gloria McGill

Patrolman First Class

Burke House

Erin Merchant

Assistant Professor of Psychology

Wil Lou Grey | 114

Mimi Meriwether

Director of Counseling and Accessibility Services

Harrelson | 209

Julie Milhouse-Smith

Computer Technician

Edens Library | Lower Level | 122

Dr. Vida Mingo

Lecturer of Biology

Bush | 237

Dr. Kirt Moody

Associate Professor of Biology & Environmental Science

Bush | 236

Tanya Moore

Administrative Assistant | Office of the Provost

Allison | 101

Jessica Moore

Dance Education Specialist

Spears | 141

Dr. Carol Moore

President

Allison | 100

James Morrison

Assistant Director of Athletics | Head Tennis Coach

Godbold | 101D

Joann Nagy

Student Services Manager | Academic Advisor for Online Programs

Allison | 213

Stephen Nevitt

Professor of Art

Spears | 135

Sierra Oliphant

Student Activities | Director

Student Union | B101B

Liezel Outlaw

Administrative Assistant

Student Union | 113B

Dr. Adrienne Oxley

Associate Professor of Chemistry

Bush | 241

Jayna Patidar

Administrative Assistant | Dispatcher

Burke House

Michelle Poindexter

Tuition Accounts Assistant

Allison | 204

Donna Raines

Director of Scheduling and Student Records

Allison 204

Neil Ray

Postal Clerk

Harrelson | Post Office

Denise Robinson

Circulation | Interlibrary Loan Librarian

Eden Library | 203

Susan Rolfe

Lecturer of Accounting

Bush | 138

Dr. Robin Rosenthal

Director | Organizational Leadership

Wil Lou Gray | 103

Alexis Rudnik

Admissions Counselor

Breed | 207

Dr. Maria Victoria Sánchez Samblás

Assistant Professor of Spanish

Eden Library | Spanish | 109

Dr. Marla Sanders

Associate Professor of Education

Allison | 207

Pete Saville

Accounts Payable Clerk

Allison | 301

Francis Schodowski

Executive Vice President

Alumnae Hall | 103

Rosalyn Scott

Catering Manager

Student Union | 113B

Dr. Edward Sharkey, Jr.

Associate Professor of Political Science

Wil Lou Gray | 110